From the crystallization of Japanese mint oil (Mentha arvensis) at a temperature of -22 ° C (menthol crystallizes). It is widely used in the preparation of products for relieving muscle pain due to its high concentration of menthol. It is also an excellent ingredient for cosmetic preparations (balms, toothpaste, mouthwash, deodorants.) But today many women use it for other purposes.
1- Against itching and vaginal narrowing
They use it for the steam bath (just a few grains in hot water and you sit down to raise the steam. This would make the vagina shrink and even reduce the itchiness.
2- as an aphrodisiac
Put it in milk and then drink it, it stimulates the libido.
3- A blowjob
Put a crystal on the tongue then use ice for an icy minty effect.
4- For moments of relaxation
A few grains of menthol crystals in water, and you soak the gentleman's feet in it, guaranteed !!!
5- For a traditional massage
Melt the menthol crystals and add massage oil to apply to the body. (very good against muscle stiffness)